Departure City
Arrival City
Departing
Returning



Preferred Airline
Cabin Class

 Adults (12+)
 Children (2-11)
 Infants in laps

   Stops


   Leave Airports


   Others
   Airlines

















Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)Beijing, China (BJS)   Wed, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 3  

Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)Beijing, China (BJS)   
Wed, Oct 23 - Sun, Nov 3
Alternative Dates to save more or have fewer stops:
PriceDepartReturnStopsAirlineDuration
$500          Nov 02      Nov 091Hainan Air7 days Check
$905          Oct 31      Nov 140United14 days Check
 Airport code question? Touch, click or move mouse over it.
Recommended: Lowest Price
  • Major US Airline
    US $519  

    9:40a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 17½h 2h39m in DTW
    7:00p - 11:58p PEK - DTW - BWI 18h 3h39m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$518.45
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 9:40a - 11:11a 1h 31m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 2h39m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 17h35m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 3h39m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:29p - 11:58p 1h 29m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Total duration: 17h58m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
Shortest Travel Time
  • United
    US $1,620  

    12:55p - 2:40p+1 IAD - PEK 13¾h
    6:25p - 6:45p PEK - IAD 13¼h
       Only 2 ticket left at this price.
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$1,619.85
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 12:55p - 2:40p+1day 13h 45m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    United UA 807 · Economy Class · Boeing 787-8
    Total duration: 13h45m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 6:25p - 6:45p 13h 20m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    United UA 808 · Economy Class · Boeing 787-8
    Total duration: 13h20m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
Sort flights by:       
Try Flexible Date to lower your fares further!
  • Major US Airline
    US $519  

    9:40a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 17½h 2h39m in DTW
    7:00p - 11:58p PEK - DTW - BWI 18h 3h39m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$518.45
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 9:40a - 11:11a 1h 31m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 2h39m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 17h35m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 3h39m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:29p - 11:58p 1h 29m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Total duration: 17h58m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Major US Airline
    US $519  

    6:00a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 21¼h 6h12m in DTW
    7:00p - 11:58p PEK - DTW - BWI 18h 3h39m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$518.45
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 6:00a - 7:38a 1h 38m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 6h12m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 21h15m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 3h39m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:29p - 11:58p 1h 29m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Total duration: 17h58m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Delta
    US $520  

    9:40a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 17½h 2h39m in DTW
    7:00p - 11:58p PEK - DTW - BWI 18h 3h39m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$519.45
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 9:40a - 11:11a 1h 31m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 1737 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 2h39m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Delta DL 189 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 17h35m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 188 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 3h39m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:29p - 11:58p 1h 29m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Delta DL 2918 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Total duration: 17h58m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Delta
    US $520  

    6:00a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 21¼h 6h12m in DTW
    7:00p - 11:58p PEK - DTW - BWI 18h 3h39m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$519.45
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 6:00a - 7:38a 1h 38m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 1937 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 6h12m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Delta DL 189 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 21h15m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 188 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 3h39m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:29p - 11:58p 1h 29m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Delta DL 2918 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Total duration: 17h58m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Major US Airline
    US $524  

    9:40a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 17½h 2h39m in DTW
    7:00p - 8:44a+1 PEK - DTW - BWI 26¾h 12h10m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$523.04
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 9:40a - 11:11a 1h 31m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 2h39m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 17h35m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 12h10m. Bag needs recheck.
    Mon, Nov 4 7:00a - 8:44a 1h 44m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Overnight connection at Detroit. Airlines usually do not offer free hotels. Call for details.
    Total duration: 26h44m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Major US Airline
    US $524  

    6:00a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 21¼h 6h12m in DTW
    7:00p - 8:44a+1 PEK - DTW - BWI 26¾h 12h10m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$523.04
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 6:00a - 7:38a 1h 38m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 6h12m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 21h15m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 12h10m. Bag needs recheck.
    Mon, Nov 4 7:00a - 8:44a 1h 44m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Major Airline · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Overnight connection at Detroit. Airlines usually do not offer free hotels. Call for details.
    Total duration: 26h44m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.
  • Delta
    US $525  

    9:40a - 3:15p+1 BWI - DTW - PEK 17½h 2h39m in DTW
    7:00p - 8:44a+1 PEK - DTW - BWI 26¾h 12h10m in DTW
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$524.12
    Book this itinerary
    Wed, Oct 23 9:40a - 11:11a 1h 31m
    Baltimore, MD (BWI) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 1737 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Layover in Detroit 2h39m. Bag checked through.
    1:50p - 3:15p+1day 13h 25m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Beijing Capital, China (PEK)
    Delta DL 189 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Total duration: 17h35m
     
    Sun, Nov 3 7:00p - 6:50p 12h 50m
    Beijing Capital, China (PEK) to Detroit, MI (DTW)
    Delta DL 188 · Economy Class · Airbus A350-900
    Layover in Detroit 12h10m. Bag needs recheck.
    Mon, Nov 4 7:00a - 8:44a 1h 44m
    Detroit, MI (DTW) to Baltimore, MD (BWI)
    Delta DL 1737 · Economy Class · Boeing 737-900
    Overnight connection at Detroit. Airlines usually do not offer free hotels. Call for details.
    Total duration: 26h44m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 50 lbs (23 kg) each bag.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Optional login to see reward discount
E-mail address:
Password:
Forgot or don't have a password?



Major US Airline
The flights of this discount fare is operated by one of the major US airlines. You will be able to see the airline detail after purchase. In case you are not satisfied with the airline, please call us to cancel your booking on the same day without penalty. This non-published fare is invalid for price guarantees of any other online websites.
Infant Fare
Infant fare for this itinerary cannot be quoted online. Our agent will email you the infant fare and ask your final agreement for the purchase. Although an infant does not occupy a seat, governments still charge taxes and fees for the trip, and airlines charge a nominal fare and fuel surcharges for infant. An infant fare usually ranges from $100 to $500 for a transpacific trip.
<% =Request.Servervariables("HTTP_REFERER") %>