FlyChina Home Page
Ctrip Hotel and Flight Search

CHINA HOTELS
City
Check-in

Check-out
Price Range

Hotel Name (Opt)
Powered by Ctrip




China Entry Visa
Our visa service is available only for the residents of following states: Alabama, Alaska, Arkansas, California (Northern only), Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Mississippi, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Texas, Vermont and Washington. Sorry if your state is not on this list.

2-Week Service $210 All Inclusive

Consular Visa Fees
Nationality US Citizens Non-US Citizens
except France
with US Green Card
Single Entry within 3 Months Not available $30
Double Entry within 6 Months Not available $45
10-Year Multiple Entry $140 Not Available

Shipping and Handling Fees

Return Shipping by FedEx 3-Day Service Included.
Estimated time: 2 weeks after we receive your application to get your visa back.

  First Passport Each Additional Passport
Add Fee $70   $50
  • Rates are for 48 continental states only. There is an additional $15 fee for shipping to Hawaii and Alaska.
  • For shipping loss/damage, a declared value of $100 is covered at no additional cost.
    To increase your protection to $300, add $2.40 to your total (there is a $0.80 charge per $100 coverage).
  • All shipping is delivered without signature unless noted otherwise. To request a delivery signature, there is a $3.50 fee.
    WARNING for possible DELAY: If no one is at the address to sign the delivery, the package will be re-delivered the following few days and returned to us after 3 failed delivery attempts.

E.g. for a US Citizen: the standard service will cost you a total of $210. Express service is not available.

You need to send the following to FlyChina:

  • Your actual passport. It should be valid for at least 6 months and have at least one blank page titled "Visas" at the top.
  • Get Acrobat Reader New Visa Application Form (Required).
    The Chinese Consulate does not accept any corrections (marks or white-out) made on the application form. In order to avoid any possible delays in your visa processing, we strongly suggest that you fill out a new application form if you spotted any errors on your first attempt.
    If you cannot open the form, please download the reader here.
    The consulate does not accept handwritten forms. You must type all English information within the PDF file. Then print and sign. Handwritten Chinese characters are accepted.
  • NEW: Additional Info Form. Required
  • 10-Year Multiple Entry - On the Visa Application Form Item 2.2, please check the box "Other" and specify "Multiple entries for 10 Years." You can apply only after your current visa has expired or will expire before your upcoming trip in a month.
  • Copy of your airline E-ticket receipt and hotel reservations covering your full length of stay. Hotel confirmation must show each visa applicant's name. A personal invitation letter can be a substitute of this requirement. See below for details.
  • If you do not provide airline ticket and hotel reservation, you must provide an invitation letter along with a copy of your inviter's Chinese National ID. The invitation letter must be signed by your inviter, and must have your inviter's full name, address and phone number in China. The letter must also have your English name, date of birth, passport number and the specific dates and duration of your China visit. This is a sample invitation letter. Chinese consulate will verify the information. If the consulate is unable to verify the information with your inviter, your visa application may be rejected.
  • All business visa applicants must submit an invitation letter with a Chinese company letterhead. This is a sample invitation letter. Your invitation letter must follow the format and provide all the detailed information as shown in the sample letter.
  • One 2"x2" color photo affixed on the visa application form. The consulate accepts only STANDARD color passport-type photos. Self-taken photos are unacceptable. No exceptions.
  • New: Copy of the US driver license of each adult applicant.
  • New: Copy of passport pages containing your previous Chinese Visa and China Entry/Exit Stamps.
  • Payment: A single money order or personal check for the total amount payable to FlyChina Infotek, Inc. Please do not write any separate checks for the Chinese Consulate. Bounced check fee: $30.
  • FlyChina Visa Processing Form along with your delivery address, phone number, and email address.
  • Other required documents as specified. Click for Tourist/Family Visit or Business or other types of visa (work, study, transit).
  • Born in China - If you were born in China and there is no previous Chinese visa on your current passport, you are required to submit your actual previous Chinese passport. Photocopies not allowed. If your last foreign passport has a previous Chinese visa, you need to send that passport instead of your previous Chinese passport. Photocopy is not sufficient.
  • Born In Taiwan - If you are a US Citizen born in Taiwan, you must provide a copy of your Taiwan passport OR official Taiwan ID OR birth certificate.
  • Children under 18 - If you apply for a visa for any of your children under 18, then you must include photocopies of your child's birth certificate, passport and US permanent resident card (if not a US Citizen) of your child's both parents. Please do not send your original documents. If your child was born before any of the two parents becoming US Permanent Resident, then you must apply the Chinese Citizen Travel Document instead of the Chinese Visa for your child, even your child obtained Chinese Visa before.
  • Non-US Citizen - Must be US permanent resident or H-1 or L-1 visa holder with at least 6 months of validity. Your permanent resident card copy or I-94 is required. Please do not send your original green card. For other visa holders, you are required to obtain your China visa in the country of your citizenship.
  • Citizens of India and Pakistan - Unfortunately, we are unable to process your application. You must apply with the consulate in person.
  • We can process work visa, study visa and business visa for very limited states only. Must call before sending us your application.
  • X, Z, D or J-1 VISA HOLDER - The applicant shall go through residential formalities in the local public security department within 30 days of the entry date.
Please send to:

FlyChina Infotek, Inc.
Visa Department
951 Yamato Rd, Suite 106
Boca Raton, FL 33431-4425

Tel: 561-477-7000 Press 3


If you are in South Florida, you are welcome to drop your application in our office in Boca Raton.

Map and Directions to FlyChina Office
 

If you prefer to pay by credit card, please add 4% to your total amount. Use this Credit Card Processing Form.

Call us at 561-477-7000 then press 3 or email us at chinavisaflychina.com if you have any questions. Thank You.

Note -

  • Please make sure all visa requirements are met. We will submit your documents to the Chinese consulate, but we will not validate your application. We cannot be held responsible for any delay or denial of your visa for any reason or for no reason from the consulate. All processing and delivery fees are non-refundable.
  • We use FedEx to deliver your documents; therefore, any loss or delays are subject to the rules and policies of FedEx alone. Each package is covered by a declared value of $100 at no additional cost. To increase your protection to $300, add $2.40 to your total amount (there is a $0.80 charge per $100 coverage).
  • All shipping is delivered without signature unless noted otherwise. To request a delivery signature, an additional $3.50 will be charged. WARNING for possible DELAY: If no one is at the address to sign the delivery, the package will be re-delivered the following few days and returned to us after 3 failed delivery attempts.